iWild Casino
Sign inJoin Now
iWild purple curtain
Artwork iWild

iWild Bonus: 550% and 400 free spins

550% up to €3,565 + 400 free spins

Get the bonus

The iWild welcome package combines four deposit bonuses and free spins. Recurring promotions add cashback, Friday offers and rewards tied to account activity. To choose, start from the rules of use and not just the total amount.

iWild Casino: essential information
Welcome pack550% up to €3,565 and 400 FS
Sequence200%, 100%, 100%, 150%
Revolutions per pass100 FS
Wagering welcome60x on deposit + bonus
Cashback10% daily + 10% weekly
Wagering cashback3x according to the Bonus Policy
Contemporary bonusesOne active at a time
Internal balanceIWL, reference 1 IWL = 1 USDT

Welcome pack: all the steps

DepositBonusesFree spins
First200%100 FS
Second100%100 FS
Third100%100 FS
Fourth150%100 FS
Package total550% up to €3,565400 FS

The four percentages do not all apply to the first top-up. Each step has its own deposit requirement and a cap indicated in the profile. The regulation allows new accounts registered in the last 24 hours and limits the offer to one person, household and IP address. A deposit below the minimum may cause you to lose the bonus for that step.

Wagering: how to read the 60x

For the welcome pack, the calculation basis is deposit plus bonus. With €50 deposited and €100 bonus, the 60x applies to €150: the required volume is therefore €9,000. This example serves to distinguish the volume of bets from the money received. It does not imply that depositing €50 is enough to complete the requirement.

The Bonus Policy also establishes a general deadline of 24 hours, unless otherwise conditions of the promotion. The maximum bet limit and cashout depend on the actual package. They are not derived from reviews with different numbers: check the details of your bonus before activating it. Only one bonus can be active and deposit bonuses are not cumulative.

Daily 10% Cashback

The daily refund considers the net losses of the previous day's real bets, from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. It is calculated at 01:00 UTC and must be requested within 24 hours. A day closed at breakeven or in profit does not entitle you to this part of the cashback.

The eligible amount cannot exceed the active balance: deposits minus withdrawals and losses already covered. If the losses are €100 but the active balance is €60, the daily calculation at 10% concerns a maximum of €60. Bets with bonuses or free bets are excluded. Live and crash do not participate in the standard program, unless specific VIP agreements are made.

10% Cashback Weekly

The reference week runs from Thursday at 00:00 UTC to Wednesday at 23:59 UTC. The weekly portion becomes available on Thursdays at 12:00 UTC and can be requested within seven days. The calculation is independent from the daily one, but uses the same limitation as the active balance.

The 20% is therefore the sum of two percentages with different periods and conditions, not an automatic refund of 20% on each deposit. The Bonus Policy indicates 3x on cashback; a promotional phrase instead talks about withdrawal without wagering. Consider this discrepancy and check the condition applied in your account before requesting a refund.

IWL, conversion and maximum cashout

IWL is the internal promotional asset, with a reference value of 1 IWL for 1 USDT. IWL Balance collects bonuses and does not accept direct deposits. After completion of the requirements, the funds can be converted according to the conditions of the wallet and maximum cashout.

A balance above the ceiling does not make the entire amount withdrawable. The rules provide for the deduction of the excess and the elimination of unused turns during the conversion; even withdrawing real money can reset IWL. Before moving the balance, check the consequences. The guideLoginexplains how to find the wallet and the active requirement.

Recurring offers and 7 days of luck

PromotionDescriptionCheck required
7 days of luckMissions with keys and rewardsActivities and rewards available in your profile
Friday100% deposit bonus via emailInvitation, deposit and deadline
Mysterious MondayOffer communicated via emailMessage contents and conditions
TournamentsCompetitions with money and FSRules, period and score

Missions can ask for a deposit, a number of spins or a volume of bets on a provider. The cost needed to complete them remains money at risk. Don't deposit over your budget just to reach a key or threshold. A seasonal event, such as the Halloween tournament, has a validity period and should not be considered always available.

How to evaluate and activate an offer

  1. Access the profile and check territorial suitability.
  2. Open the specific promotion and read the minimum, ceiling, expiration and wagering.
  3. Check the games allowed and the balance used.
  4. Decide if you can meet the conditions without going over budget.
  5. Activate the offer only after clarifying any discrepancies with assistance.

A bonus is not unlimited free money. You can refuse it when the requested volume or deadline is not suitable for your habits. Compared to an offer that applies wagering only to the bonus, the 60x on deposit and bonus produces a broader base: this difference matters more than the promotional total.

Bonus Strengths and Limitations

Strengths

  • Package distributed in four steps.
  • Cashback on two distinct periods.
  • Promotions and missions can be consulted in the account.

To be evaluated

  • Welcome with 60x wagering on the combined base.
  • IWL subject to conversion and cashout.
  • Variable conditions for invitation, account and promotion.

Before comparing iWild to another brand, use the same currency and consider the cost to complete each step. Don't compare a total limit on four deposits with a bonus on one top-up. For games, seeSlotseLive casino: Eligibility for the bonus must result from the promotion rules, not simply from the fact that the title is visible.

Frequently asked questions

Does 550% apply to the first deposit?

No. It is the sum of four percentages: 200%, 100%, 100% and 150%, with 100 free spins per pass.

What is the welcome pack requirement?

The Bonus Policy indicates 60x on the deposit and bonus amount. Minimums, caps and other package details are shown on the bill.

Is the cashback without wagering?

The Bonus Policy states 3x, while a promotional description uses different wording. Check the cashback requirement in your account.

Can I combine two deposit bonuses?

No. The regulation allows only one active bonus and does not allow combining bonuses on deposits.

Matteo Ricci

Matteo Ricci

Matteo Ricci deals with content dedicated to online casinos, with particular attention to reviews, welcome bonuses and promotions for Italian players. In his articles he compares the offers of different operators, analyzes the betting requirements, payment methods and withdrawal conditions. Its goal is to provide clear and useful information to help readers evaluate casino features and choose the offers that best suit their needs.